D-LINK DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) – 10km

$890.96 Including GST

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
Hot pluggable
RoHS Compliant
Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)

Available on backorder

Compare

D-LINK DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) – 10km

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
Hot pluggable
RoHS Compliant
Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)

Order to Order: 0

Estimated Delivery Date: 21/05/2020

Weight: 0.2 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 14*7*5*

Weight 0.2 kg

Features

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
Hot pluggable
RoHS Compliant
Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)

Specifications

Order to Order: 0 Available

Weight: 0.2 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 14*7*5*

MELBHOmmt703.3

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.