D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) –

$296.96 Including GST

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector
Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

Available on backorder

Compare

D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) –

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector
Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

Current Stock: 2

Estimated Delivery Date: 21/05/2020

Weight: 1.1 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 7*21*28

Weight 1.1 kg

Features

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector
Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

Specifications

Current Stock: 0 Available

Weight: 1.1 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 7*21*28

MELBHOmmt234.8

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.