Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

$326.87 Including GST

Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m
Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network
Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable to maintain network availability
Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Compare

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m
Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network
Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable to maintain network availability
Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors

Current Stock: 5

Estimated Delivery Date: 30/05/2020

Weight: 0.2 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 12*10*4

Weight 0.2 kg

Features

Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m
Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network
Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable to maintain network availability
Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors

Specifications

Current Stock: 2 Available

Weight: 0.2 kg

Measurements: Height, Width, Depth – 12*10*4

MELBHOmmt128.73

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.